St. Denis Church, Douglas, MA

Home | About Us | Ministries | Schedules | Faith Formation | Calendar | The Mass

Schedules

Lectors & Ministers of Holy Communion

Weekend
Saturday
4:00
Sunday
7:00am
Sunday
10:15am
Sept 2-3 2 7 14
Sept 9-10 3 8 14
Sept 16-17 4 5 15
Sept 23-24 1 6 9
Sept 31-Oct 1 2 7 10
Oct 7-8 3 8 11
Oct 14-15 4 5 12
Oct 21-22 1 6 13
Oct 28-29 2 7 14
Nov 4-5 3 8 15
Nov 11-12 4 5 9
Nov 18-19 1 6 10
Nov 25-26 2 7 11
Dec 2-3 3 8 12
Dec 9-10 4 5 13
Dec 16-17 1 6 14
Dec 23-24 2 7 15
Dec 30-31 3 8 9
D = Deacon Mike attending; DP = Deacon Mike preaching
Reminder - Schedule for week ahead is posted in each week's bulletin

Lectors & Ministers of Holy Communion

Team 1
Team 2
Team 3

Frank Yacino
Beth Parkinson

Frank Yacino
Tony Hayes
Tyler Brown

Frank Yacino
Dave Cortese
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6

Frank Yacino
Bev Flansburg

Tim Martin
Jeanne Bombara
Bob Lafond
Team 7
Team 8
Team 9

Kelly Stickney

Elaine Kulesza
Monika Maslen
Rachel Zurowski
Bernie Murphy
Rosely Dowen
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12

Earl Mathews
Kevin Sughrue
Priscilla Descoteaux

Peter Valanzola
Jerome Jussaume
Rachel Zurowski
Kris Blatchford
Jack Blatchford
Denise Kinsley
Team 13
Team 14
Team 15

Peter Valanzola
Jerome Jussaume
Kevin Sughrue

Nicole Murphy
Rosely Dowen
Bernie Murphy
Dave Cortese
Priscilla Descoteaux
Cindy Murphy

Frank Yacino (L,M) 943-2142
Beth Parkinson (M) 476-3184
Tony Hayes (L,M) 476-3215
Jack Blatchford (M) 476-2919
Kris Blatchford ((M) 476-2919
Tim Martin (L,M) 476-3784
Jeanne Bombara (M) 476-7867
Peter Valanzola (M) 476-3838
Earle Matthews (L) 476-7070
Bob Lafond (M) 401-480-8291
Maria Rocheleau (M) 425-6690
Kevin Sughrue (M) 476-1378
Jerome Jussaume (L,M) 476-7962
Nancy Norberg (L,M) 476-2294
Kelly Stickney (L,M) 476-4450
Nicole Murphy (L) 476-2219
Cindy Murphy (M) 476-2219
Bernie Murphy (M) 476-2219
Dave Cortese
Rosely Dowen
Monica Maslen
Rachel Zurowski
Elaine Kulesza

 

Home | About Us | Ministries | Schedules | Faith Formation | Calendar | The Mass

St. Denis Church
23 Manchaug Street, Douglas, MA 01516 ● 508-476-2002